AT&T Federal Litigation Filings

Miletak v. AT&T Services, Inc.

Filed: February 16, 2017 as 5:2017cv00767
Court: California Northern District Court
Defendant: AT&T Services, Inc.
Plaintiff: Nick Miletak
Nature of Suit: Employment

Simmons et al

Filed: February 15, 2017 as 1:2017cv01230
Court: Illinois Northern District Court
Plaintiff: Frank L. Simmons, Illinois Bell Telephone Co. d/b/a AT&T Illinois
Nature of Suit: Other Civil Rights

Goldberg v. AT&T, Inc. et al

Filed: February 14, 2017 as 1:2017cv00562
Court: Georgia Northern District Court
Defendant: AT&T, Inc., AT&T Mobility Services LLC
Plaintiff: Austin Goldberg

Winters v. AT&T Mobility Services LLC

Filed: February 14, 2017 as 4:2017cv04053
Court: Illinois Central District Court
Defendant: AT&T Mobility Services LLC
Plaintiff: Layne Winters
Nature of Suit: Employment

Thibodeaux v. AT&T Mobility Services LLC et al

Filed: February 10, 2017 as 1:2017cv00261
Court: Louisiana Western District Court
Defendant: A T & T Mobility Services L L C, A T & T Corp, A T & T Inc
Plaintiff: Kelly Marie Thibodeaux
Nature of Suit: Other Personal Injury

Rover Pipeline LLC v. Bartter, Trustee of the Wayne Ralph Bartter Trust dated April 28, 2008 et al

Filed: February 6, 2017 as 5:2017cv00239
Court: Ohio Northern District Court
Defendant: Wayne Ralph Bartter, Holmes-Wayne Electric Co-Operative, Inc., Ohio Edison Company, William L. Jones, Dixie A. Jones, Robert E. Farquhar, Cynthia A. Farquhar, Daniel E. Sheaffer, Mandy Lynn Paramore, James C. Sheaffer, Stella Sheaffer, Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA, Kenoil Producing, Inc., Rimco Operating, Inc., Michael J. Sloan, Donna M. Sloan, Ohio Bell Telephone Company, Bethel Resources, Inc., Farmers Savings Bank, Park National Bank, M & R Investments Ohio, LLC, Herbert L. Gray, AB Resources OH, LLC, Diversified Resources, Inc., Cliff Falk, Geraldine Falk, Max D. Fulk, Karla S. Fulk, Bryan Bodager, Ronnie Bodager, Duane Bodager and others
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Nature of Suit: Land Condemnation

Rover Pipeline LLC

Filed: February 4, 2017 as 5:2017cv00231
Court: Ohio Northern District Court
Defendant: 10.55 Acres of Land, More or Less in Ashland County, OHio OH-AS-005.000, Wayne Ralph Bartter, Trustee of the Wayne Ralph Bartter Trust dated April 28, 2008, Wayne Ralph Bartter, Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative, Inc., Ohio Edison Company, 6.295 Acres of Land, More or Less in Ashland County, Ohio OH-AS-009.000, William L Jones, Dixie A Jones, 4.95 Acres of Land, More or Less in Ashland County, Ohio OH-AS-011.000, Robert E Farquhar, Cynthia A Farquhar, Daniel E Sheaffer, Mandy Lynn Paramore, James C Sheaffer, Stella Sheaffer, Columbia Gas Transmission Co., LLC, Farm Credit Services of America, FLCA, Kenoil Producing, LLC, Rimco Operating, Inc., 0.109 Acres of Land, More or Less in Ashland County, Ohio OH-AS-013.000, Micheal J. Sloan and Donna M. Sloan, Trustees of the Sloan Revocable Living Trust dated September 30, 2007, Michael J Sloan, Individually, Donna M Sloan, Individually, The Ohio Bell Telephone Company, Holmes-Wayne Electric Co-Operative, Inc., Bethel Resources, Inc., The Farmers Savings Bank, The Park National Bank, M & R Investments Ohio, LLC, Herbert L Gray, AB Resources OH, LLC, Diversified Resources, Inc. and others
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Nature of Suit: Land Condemnation

Plaintiff v. Defendant

Filed: February 3, 2017 as 6:2017cv03036
Court: Missouri Western District Court
Defendant: Plaintiff v. Defendant
Plaintiff: Plaintiff v. Defendant
Nature of Suit: Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974

Filed: February 3, 2017 as 3:2017cv00225
Court: Ohio Northern District Court
Defendant: Brian D. Rohrs, Rita Arend Rohrs, Norfolk Southern Railway Company, David Steinberger, ANR Pipeline Company, Karl J Steinberger, Patricia A. Steinberger, Ruth E. Steinberger, Phillip L. Hornish, Denise M. Hornish, Farm Credit Services of Mid-America, FLCA, Charles D. Hornish, Lois E. Hornish, Harold L. Hornish, Jean A. Hornish, Ohio Gas Company, Toledo Edison Company, Chase National Bank of the City of New York, Evelyn Hornish Schlosser, Sherri Klingshirn, Unknown Heirs of Evelyn Mack, Deceased, Unknown Heirs of Donelda Wilhelm, Deceased, Unknown Heirs of Geraldine Goon, Deceased, Unknown Heirs of Charles Westrick, Deceased, Homer Edward Rudy, Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, State Bank and Trust Company, Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Wallace J. Ordway, Marcella D. Ordway, Timothy N. Miller, Tamara S. Miller and others
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Nature of Suit: Land Condemnation

Rover Pipeline LLC v. Rover Tract No(s) WV-DO-SHB-009.972-TAR-1A et al

Filed: February 3, 2017 as 1:2017cv00016
Court: West Virginia Northern District Court
Defendant: Rover Tract No(s) WV-DO-SHB-009.972-TAR-1A, Gregory Brian Cox, Diana Lynne Knight, Gayford Alan Cox, Sheila Rena McCutchan, Frontier West Virginia Inc., Monongahela Power Company, Antero Resources Corporation, Any Heirs, Successors, and Assigns of the Above-Named Defendants, Any Unknown Owners, Rover Tract No(s) WV-DO-SHB-011.510-ROW-T and WV-DO-SHB-013.000-ROW-T, Tobey Lynn Nutt, KAJ, LLC, Energy Holdings LLC, Donivan L. Cumpston, Paul Eugene Cumpston, James T. Robinson, Kathryn E. Robinson, Julia Ann Robinson Rogers, Clara J. Tate, James E. Holliday, The Heirs, Successors, and Assigns of Mary S. Floyd, Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC, AT&T Corp., MarkWest Liberty Midstream & Resources, L.L.C., DFW Midstream Services LLC, GTP Towers I, LLC, The Heirs, Successors, and Assigns of Joseph L. Vodonik, Steven J. Vodonik, Russell L. Ingalls, Gary L. Ingalls, Mary Barnett and others
Plaintiff: Rover Pipeline LLC
Nature of Suit: Land Condemnation

Plaintiff v. Defendant

Filed: January 30, 2017 as 4:2017cv00016
Court: Indiana Southern District Court
Defendant: Plaintiff v. Defendant
Plaintiff: Plaintiff v. Defendant
Nature of Suit: Fair Labor Standards Act

Parker v. AT & T Mobility Services LLC

Filed: January 26, 2017 as 2:2017cv00141
Court: Alabama Northern District Court
Defendant: AT & T Mobility Services LLC
Plaintiff: George T (Tad) Parker
Nature of Suit: Employment

Whiting v. AT&T Corp.

Filed: January 26, 2017 as 2:2017cv00179
Court: California Eastern District Court
Defendant: AT&T Corp.
Plaintiff: Susan Whiting
Nature of Suit: Other Personal Injury

Corona v. AT&T Mobility, LLC

Filed: January 26, 2017 as 1:2017cv20339
Court: Florida Southern District Court
Defendant: AT&T Mobility, LLC
Plaintiff: Mercedes Corona
Nature of Suit: Employment

Cellular Communications Equipment LLC v. HTC Corporation et al

Filed: January 25, 2017 as 2:2017cv00078
Court: Texas Eastern District Court
Defendant: HTC Corporation, HTC America, Inc., AT&T Inc., AT&T Mobility LLC, Verizon Communications Inc., Cellco Partnership, Inc., d/b/a Verizon Wireless, Sprint Corporation, Sprint Solutions, Inc., Sprint Spectrum L.P., Boost Mobile, LLC, T-Mobile USA, Inc., T-Mobile US, Inc.
Plaintiff: Cellular Communications Equipment LLC
Nature of Suit: Patent

Cellular Communications Equipment LLC v. ZTE Corporation et al

Filed: January 25, 2017 as 2:2017cv00079
Court: Texas Eastern District Court
Defendant: ZTE Corporation, ZTE USA Inc., ZTE Solutions, Inc., AT&T Inc., AT&T Mobility LLC, Sprint Corporation, Sprint Solutions, Inc., Sprint Spectrum L.P., Boost Mobile, LLC, T-Mobile USA, Inc., T-Mobile US, Inc.
Plaintiff: Cellular Communications Equipment LLC
Nature of Suit: Patent

John Gerundo v. AT&T Inc, et al

Filed: January 24, 2017 as 17-1169
Court: U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Defendant - Appellant: AT&T SERVICES INC
Defendant - Appellee: AT&T INC
Plaintiff - Appellee: JOHN GERUNDO

Chaula Bhatt v. John Hoffman, et al

Filed: January 24, 2017 as 17-1182
Court: U.S. Court of Appeals, Third Circuit
Defendant - Appellee: JOHN J. HOFFMAN, Former NJ AG, AT&T INC, And Nationwide AT&T Subsidiaries, DENNIS M. GALVIN, PLANET ASSOCIATES INC, COLLABERA INC, AT&T AFFILLIATES, MICHAEL CHIRICO, HR Director, STEPHANIE SERPICO, HR Associate, CHRISTOPHER HEALY, VP Planet Associates Inc, EDWARD AMOROSO, AT&T SVP, MICHAEL ZINNIKAS, AT&T Director, PETER WARSHAW, Former Prosecutor, PAULA DOW, Former NJ AG, MUNICIPALITY OF PERTH AMBOY, MAYOR PERTH AMBOY, EMERY Z. TOTH, Perth Amboy Magistrate, M. VALERA, Detective, PERTH AMBOY UNKNOWN LIEUTENANT, MIDDLESEX COUNTY PROBATION CHIEF, MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPALITY, MAYOR MIDDLETOWN, MIDDLETOWN PROSECUTORS, GERALD SCHARFENBERGER, Major, RICHARD B. THOMPSON, CHRISTOPHER S. PORRINO, New Jersey Current AG, ANDREW CUREY, Middlesex County Prosecutor, CHRISTOPHER G., Monmouth County Prosecutor, EMILY CARTMELL, Professor, NAMED MONMOUTH COUNTY PROSECUTORS, NICOLE WALLACE, SUE KENT, GRACE H. PARK, Union County Prosecutor and others
Plaintiff - Appellant: CHAULA S. BHATT
Nature of Suit: Other Civil Rights

AT&T Corp v. Central North Alabama Health Services Inc

Filed: January 20, 2017 as 5:2017cv00113
Court: Alabama Northern District Court
Defendant: Central North Alabama Health Services Inc
Plaintiff: AT&T Corp
Nature of Suit: Other Contract

Danner v. AT&T Technology Operations

Filed: January 17, 2017 as 3:2017cv00030
Court: Mississippi Southern District Court
Defendant: AT&T Technology Operations
Plaintiff: Jason Danner
Nature of Suit: Employment